Tylers Coffee (herein referred to as “The Company”) and www.tylerscoffees.com (herein referred to as “The Website” or “The Site”) are services provided by and products sold by Tylers Coffee LLC. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes how we gather information while using the App or the Site.

Please read this Policy before using the App or the Site if you wish to do so, before submitting any information to us. By using the App or the Site you consent to the practices described in this Policy.

What Information Do We Collect?

We collect information when you register on the Site, on the App, place an order on the Site, subscribe to our Newsletter, respond/participate in a Survey or install the App. We do not use this information for any malicious or spam purposes.

When you visit the Site or use the App, we may collect and store your computer or mobile information, page view and download statistics, data transfer records with the Site and/or the App, and IP Address Data with other standard Log Information. All information collected is used primarily as log information for statistical analyzation and other business related reasons.

When ordering or registering on the Site, you may be asked for your name, email, address, phone number, or credit card information, as well as other personal information. This is only present for certain pages and services provided by the Company. Any personal information entered into a newsletter opt-in will be saved to inform future product releases, sales, and company updates. You may opt-out of this service at any given time at your pleasure.

Any credit card information will not be saved in our system and will be unidentifiable by any of Tylers Coffees representatives, officers, or appointed employees with access to customer order information. All Subscriptions are renewed using the Authorize.Net Payment Gateway which uses encrypted Transaction and Customer ID’s to safely and securely process the users credit card.

You can shop at www.tylerscoffees.com with confidence. We have partnered with Authorize.Net, a leading payment gateway since 1996, to accept credit cards and electronic check payments safely and securely for our customers.

The Authorize.Net Payment Gateway manages the complex routing of sensitive customer information through the electronic check and credit card processing networks. See an online payments diagram [link to http://www.authorize.net/resources/howitworksdiagram/] to see how it works.

The company adheres to strict industry standards for payment processing, including:

128-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology for secure Internet Protocol (IP) transactions.

Industry leading encryption hardware and software methods and security protocols to protect customer information.

Compliance with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS).

For additional information regarding the privacy of your sensitive cardholder data, please read the Authorize.Net Privacy Policy [link to http://www.authorize.net/company/privacy/].

www.tylerscoffees.com is registered with the Authorize.Net Verified Merchant Seal program.

This Website uses the Google AdWords advertising and remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to new and previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

If you visit our website to browse, read, or download information:

Your web browser automatically sends us (and we may retain) information such as the:

Internet domain through which you access the Internet (e.g., yourServiceProvider.com if you use a commercial Internet service provider, or yourSchool.edu if you use an Internet account from your school);

Internet Protocol address of the computer you are using;

type of browser software and operating system you are using;

date and time you access our site; and

the Internet address of the site from which you linked directly to our site.

We will use this information as aggregate data to help us maintain this site, e.g., to determine the number of visitors to different sections of our site, to ensure the site is working properly, and to help us make our site more accessible and useful.

We will not use this information to identify individuals, except for site security or law enforcement purposes.

We will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our site, unless you choose to provide such information.

If you choose to identify yourself (or otherwise provide us with personal information) when you use our online forms:

We will collect (and may retain) any personally identifying information, such as your name, street address, email address, and phone number, and any other information you provide. We will use this information to try to fulfill your request and may use it provide you with additional information at a later time. We will not disclose such information to third parties, except as specified in this privacy policy.

If you request information, services, or assistance, we may disclose your personal information to those third parties that (in our judgment) are appropriate in order to fulfill your request. If, when you provide us with such information, you specify that you do not want us to disclose the information to third parties, we will honor your request. Note, however, that if you do not provide such information, it may be impossible for us to refer, respond to or fulfill your request.

If your communication relates to a law enforcement matter, we may disclose the information to law enforcement agencies that we deem appropriate.

We use a tool called “Google Analytics” to collect information about use of this site. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit this site, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to this site. We use the information we get from Google Analytics only to improve this site. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit this site, rather than your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable information. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit this site, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use (as amended for government websites) and the Google Privacy Policy. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to this site by disabling cookies on your browser.

What Do We Use Your Information For?

The personal information we collect from you will only be used in accordance to this Policy, including, but not limited to, the following ways:

    • To personalize your experience
    • To process orders and other transaction at your request
    • To administer contest, promotions, surveys, or other optional features
    • To send you periodic emails and responses to any inquiries

When ordering or registering on the Site, you may be asked to disclose certain personal information including, but not limited to, your name, email address, phone number, or credit card information. Some information may be necessary for an order or service to be provided. You may however visit most part of the Site anonymously without entering any personal information.

When installing the App, you may be asked to enter your name and email address. In providing us with your information, you consent to the transfer and storage of such information on our servers for our record and your informations safety in accordance with this Policy.

How Do We Protect Your Information?

We implement a variety of safety measures to help maintain the safety of your personal information when entering the Site or the App, accessing the previously mentioned Site or App, or submitting personal information to either of said parties.

We use a secure server for all purchases via the Site. All supplied sensitive/personal information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted to our payment gateway providers database. All members, representatives, officers, and employees of Tylers Coffee are required to keep any personal information completely and entirely confidential in accordance with this Policy.

After all transactions, your private information that is held by our servers only be accessible by those required to keep personal information completely and entirely confidential in accordance with this Policy.

How Do We Use Cookies?

We use cookies to store and track unidentifiable information to provide better services to our customers and clients. We do not use these cookies to track any information outside of the Website.

Aggregated, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be used with third party services for marketing, advertising, or other business-related uses.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age. Our Site, App and other products/services are all directed to those 18 years of age and older.

Online and App Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies to information collected through the Site and/or App and not not to information collected otherwise.

Changes in our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change the Policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Return and Refund Policy

We strive for customer satisfaction. If for any reason, you are not completely satisfied with our product, just mail it back within 30 days of the day you received the product, and we will refund your money including shipping or exchange the product as necessary